Shipards Herb Farm  (07) 5441 1101
Australia - herbs, plants, seeds, books, dvds
 
 
line decor
line decor
 
 
 
 

 
 
Herbs For Sale

The following is a list of plants that Shipards Herb Farm either stock, or are able to get.

Please Note: some seeds and plants (particularly of fruits) may only be available, when in season. This list is not a complete list.

How To Order

If you would like to order or check the availability and price of any plants, or receive a catalogue, please email us at

Edible and Useful Aquatics
Common Name
Chinese Waterchestnuts
Chinese Sacred Lotus
Eucalyptus Fresh Plant
Duckweed
Lizards Tail
Nardoo
Pickeral Rush
Water Milfoil
Botanical Name
Eleocharis dulcis
Nelumbo nucifera
Gratiola peruviana
Spirodela species
Saururus chinensis
Marsliea mutica
Pontederia cordata
Myriophylium muelleri
 
 

 
 

CATALOGUE
For our latest Catalogue,
please click on the following link
Shipards Herb Farm catalogue
We will update the catalogue 2 times a year, usually early January and July.

Due to government legislation, the selling of seeds, herbs and plants from the same location that therapeutic uses are given about plants, would contravene the law.

THEREFORE...
We do not display or advertise any information of therapeutic uses, of any kind on this web site.

If you would like more information on herbs, click here.

 
 
 
 
   

Home | Attention | Herbs For Sale | Contact us | Sites of i | Link to us | Site Map

herbs-to-use.com © 2008.
Information and pictures on this website are coverd by copyright Laws © 2008.