Shipards Herb Farm  (07) 5441 1101
Australia - herbs, plants, seeds, books, dvds
 
 
line decor
line decor
 
 
 
 

 
 
Herbs For Sale

The following is a list of seeds that Shipards Herb Farm either stock, or are able to get.

Please Note: some seeds and plants (particularly of fruits) may only be available, when in season. This list is not a complete list.

How To Order

If you would like to order or check the availability and price of any plants, or receive a catalogue, please email us at

Seeds of Traditional Vegetables, and Chlorophyll Rich Salad Greens
Common Name
Alfalfa
Amaranth, Grain
Amaranth, Love lies bleeding
Tampala, Chinese Greens
Bhajhee, Indian Cabbage
Beans
Globe Artichoke
Beetroot, Rapid Red
Bitter Melon
Buckwheat
Carrot, All Season
Corn & Popcorn
Chop Suey Greens
Celeriac
Cress
Cucumber & Gherkin
Flour Gourd
Endive
Fat Hen
Lettuce
Long Bean
Loofah
Little Loofah
Mustard
N.Z. Spinach
Onion, Bunching
Pumpkin, Atlantic Giant
Pumpkin, Butternut
Pumpkin, Jap
Pumpkin, Paw Paw
Radishes, various
Rockmellon
Salad Mallow
Snake Gourd
Snow Peas
Sunflower
Watermelons
Botanical Name
Medicago sativa
Amaranthus hypochondriacus
Amaranthus caudatus
Amaranthus giganteus
Amaranthus lividus
various varieties
Arctium lappa
Beta vulgaris
Momordica charantia
Fagopyrum esculentum
Daucas carota
Zea mays
Chrysanthemum  coronarium
Apium graveolens rapaceum
Barbarea vulgaris
Cucumis sativus
Benincasa hispida
Lactuca sativa
Chenopodium album
Lactuca sativa
Lagenaria siceraria
Luffa cylindrical
Luffa purgens
Brassica nigra & alba
Tetragonia tetrgonioides
Allium cepa
Cucurbita maxima
Cucurbita moschate
Cucurbita moschate
Cucurbita moschate
Raphanus sativus
Cucumis melo
Corchorus olitorius
Trichosanthes kirilowii
Pisum sativum
Helianthus annuus
Citrullus vulgaris
 
 

 
 

CATALOGUE
For our latest Catalogue,
please click on the following link
Shipards Herb Farm catalogue
We will update the catalogue 2 times a year, usually early January and July.

Due to government legislation, the selling of seeds, herbs and plants from the same location that therapeutic uses are given about plants, would contravene the law.

THEREFORE...
We do not display or advertise any information of therapeutic uses, of any kind on this web site.

If you would like more information on herbs, click here.

 
 
 
 
   

Home | Attention | Herbs For Sale | Contact us | Sites of i | Link to us | Site Map

herbs-to-use.com © 2008.
Information and pictures on this website are coverd by copyright Laws © 2008.